cdaguwedp.dad@hub.nic.in 0361-2640394,2641142
 

IDAS Officers in Main Offices

SL Name,Designation Section/Task Allotted E-mail address
1.Shri Ramendra Nath Biswas, IDAS, CDA ---------------------
2. Shri N.K. Biswas, IDAS, Dy.CDAAdmin Section,E-Section, M-Section,IA Section,CPIO,Grievances,Vigilance,Legal Cell & IFA(Army) nirmalbiswas[dot]dad[at]hub[dot]nic[dot]in
3. Smt N Gohain, IDAS, Dy.CDAAccounts Section,IT & SW,Store-IV & V,IFA & Hindi Cell,GeM Cell,IFA((Air Force), DDP/NPS------------------
4. Shri Gautam Doley, IDAS, ACDAR-Section,D-Section,Pay Tech,Income Tax Cell,Store-Store Contract Section(GP-I,II & III),ORs Cell,O&M Cell and Store Audit Sectiondoleyg[dot]dad[at]gov[dot]in

IDAS Officers in Sub Offices

SL Name,Designation Section/Task Allotted E-mail address
1.Shri Sudip Kumar Bhadra, IDAS, CDAIFA HQrs EAC (AF) Shillong---------
2.Shri R. N. Sarkar, IDAS, DCDAPAO(ORs) 58 GTC Shillong---------
3.Shri Vikash Ojha, IDAS, JtCDAArea Accounts Office Shillong----------
4.Shri Sandeep Kumar Yadav, DCDAIFA HQrs 4 Corps Tezpur--------
5.Shri Michael Khamsei Touthang, DCDAIFA HQrs 3 Corps Dimapur---------

Accounts Officers in Main Office

SL Name,Designation Section/Task Allotted
1. Shri Ranadhir Seal, SAO GEM Cell, SC-IV & SC V, IFA(Army), T-Correspondence
2. Shri Bimal Rajbongshi, SAO AN/II(Gp-1 & 2) & AN/III
3. Shri Abhijit Chakraborty, SAO O&M Cell, Legal Cell, RTI Cell & IA Cell
4. Shri Mahendra Bora, AO M-I, DDP
5. Shri Debabrata Das, AO M-II,III,IV & E-II & AN/IV
6. Shri R Suklyabaidya, AO E-I,III Sec
7. Shri Golam Abedin, AO SC-II, SC-III
8. Shri Debapriya Das, AO AN-I & IT & SW
9. Shri Hareswar Deka, AO AN/V, A/Cs Section
10. Shri S P Kanoo, AO R,SC/I & D, IFA(AF) & GST
11. Shri K Basumatary, AO Store Audit, ORs Cell & Pay Tech

Accounts Officers in Sub-Offices

SL Name,Designation Section/Task Allotted E-mail address
1.Shri Ranjit Gogoi, AOAO Ge Missamari----------
2.Shri Uttam Sengupta, AOAO CCE (A) No 2 Missamari----------
3.Shri Rajesh Singha, SAOAO GE (AF) Tezpur----------
4.Shri Umesh Chandra Dey, AOAO GE 868 EWS----------
5.Shri Huidrom Ishwarchandra Singh, AOAO GE 869 EWS----------
6.Shri Ajay Kr Mishra, AOAO GE Dinjan----------
7.Shri Shibabrata Paul, AOAO GE Guwahati----------
8.Shri Shankhil Marju Lamkang, AOAO GE Jorhat----------
9.Shri Kamalendu Bhagabati, AOAO GE Shillong----------
10.Shri Gautam Bhaumik, AOAO GE Silchar----------
11.Shri Amit Kumar, SAOAO GE Tezpur----------
12.Shri Chayan Das, SAOALAO SD Bhalukmarachayandas[dot]dad[at]hub[dot]nic[dot]in
13.Shri L Lalduhawma, AOAAO Shillong----------
14.Shri Sujt Dey Sarkar, SAOAAO Shillong----------
15.Shri Partha DasAAO Shillong----------
16.Shri Achintya Kumar Das, AOIFA 10 Wing Jorhat----------
17.Shri Syed Mohammad Arif Chistie, SAOIFA 14 Wing Chabua----------
18.Shri Abhisekh Kumar, AOIFA HQ 3 Corps Dimapur----------
19.Shri Robert J. Simte, AOIFA HQ 3 Corps Dimapur----------
20.Shri Robert J. Simte, AOIFA HQ 3 Corps Dimapur----------
21.Shri Gopal Roy, AOIFA HQ 4 Corps Tezpur----------
22.Shri Manoranjan Acharya, SAOIFA HQ 4 Corps Tezpur----------
23.Shri Anil Kumar Singh, AOIFA HQ EAC (AF) Shillong----------
24.Shri Anupam Tripathi, AOIFA HQ EAC (AF) Shillong----------
25.Shri Pratap Gogoi, AOLAO (A) Jorhat----------
26.Shri Rup Narayan Nath, AOLAO 222 ABOD----------
27.Shri Phurailatpam Dhananjoy Sharma, SAOPAO (ORs) ARC Shillong----------
28.Shri Ngurlienthang, AOPAO (ORs) ARC Shillong----------
29.Shri Narendra Kumar SharmaPAO (ORs) ARC Shillong----------
30.Shri Palash Golder, AOAAO DEO Guwahati----------
31.Shri S.B Deuri, AOAO GE 872 EWS----------
32.Shri J Jamatia, SAOLAO(A) Shillong----------
33.Shri Sudip Das, AOLAO(A) Tezpur----------
34.Shri Diganta Kumar Gogoi, SAOAO GE(AF) Jorhatdigantagogoi[dot]dad[at]hub[dot]nic[dot]in
35.Shri Jayanta Chakraborty, AOLAO(A) Silchar----------
36.Shri S. Banerjee, AOAO GE Lekhapani----------
37.Shri K. Neog, AOAO GE Umroi----------
38.Shri S D Purkayastha, SAOAO GE (AF) Borjar----------
39.Shri Swapan BaruahAAO Shillong----------
40.Shri N Islam, AOAO GE(AF) Chabuanazrulislam[dot]dad[at]hub[dot]nic[dot]in
41.Shri R Darngawn, AOIFA HQ 3 Corps Dimapur----------
42.Shri W.S. Singh, AOPAO (ORs) 58 GTC Shillong----------
43.L Neihsial, AOAO GE (I) (AF) Shillong----------
44.Shri Jayanta Borah, AOLAO (A) Narangi----------
45.Shri Amit Kumar, SAOAO GE Tezpur amitkumar75[dot]dad[at]hub[dot]nic[dot]in
46.Md. Hussain Ahmed, SAOAO GE 859 EWS----------
47.Shri S C Das, SAOIFA HQ 4 Corps Tezpursubodhchandradas[dot]dad[at]hub[dot]nic[dot]in
48.Shri Pijush Kanti Dey, AONCC DTE Shillong----------
49. Shri K.L.Paula Gangte, AOAO AGE(I) Agartala----------
50. Shri M H Laskar, SAOAO GE Rangiyamahmudlaskar[dot]dad[at]hub[dot]nic[dot]in
51.Shri Prashant Kumar Shukla, SAOPAO (ORs) ARC Shillong----------

Assistant Accounts Officers in Main Offices

SL Name,Designation Section/Task Allotted E-mail address
1.Shri J.P Upadhaya, AAOAccounts----------
2.Smt. Moumita Chandra, AAOAccounts----------
3.Shri Sachin Kumar, AAOAccounts----------
4.Smt Shampa Chatterjee, AAOAN-1A----------
5.Shri Sattish Kumar, AAOAN-II GP I----------
6.Smt. Abira Barman, AAOAN-III----------
7.Shri P N Jha, AAOAN-IV----------
8.Shri Lalan Kumar, AAOAN-IV----------
9.Shri Sushil Kumar Singh, AAOAN V----------
10.Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh, AAOD Section----------
11.Shri Prem Kant Jha, AAOE IIIA----------
12.Shri Krishan Prasad, AAOE IIIB----------
13.Shri Anand Kumar, AAOE-III Caanandkumar[at]dad[at]hub[dot]nic[dot]in
14.Shri Abodh Kumar, AAOGeM Cell----------
15.Shri Manoj Kumar, AAOIA Cell----------
16.Shri Poran Goswami, AAOIA Cellporangoswami[dot]dad[at]hub[dot]nic[dot]in
17.Shri Somnath Biswas, AAOIT&SWsomnathbiswas[dot]dad[at]hub[dot]nic[dot]in
18.Shri Subhashis Kayal, AAOIT&SWsubhashiskayal[dot]dad[at]hub[dot]nic[dot]in
19.Smt Lima Dey, AAOM I----------
20.Shri Mahendra Prasad Sah, AAOM-II----------
21.Shri Nawal Kishore Singh, AAOM IV ----------
22.Shri Arvind Kumar, AAOPay Tech----------
23.Shri Sandilya Kumar, AAOR Sectionshandilyakumar[dot]dad[at]hub[dot]nic[dot]in
24.Shri Ashok Kumar, AAOR Section----------
25.Shri K K Sinha, AAOSC-II----------
26.V K Seth, AAOSC-III----------

Assistant Accounts Officers in Sub-Offices

SL Name Office E-mail address
1.Abhisek RoyAAO AGE (I) Tawang--------
2.Rajesh Kumar VermaAAO BSO (AF) Jorhat--------
3.Amit KumarAAO BSO Dinjan--------
4.Pramod KumarAAO BSO Missamari--------
5.Amit Kumar PandeyAAO BSO Narangi--------
6.Ravi Shankar PrasadAAO BSO Shillong--------
7.Subhasish SinghaAAO BSO Silchar--------
8.Dilip Kumar NaskarAAO BSO Tezpur--------
9.Mukesh KumarAAO DEO Jorhat--------
10.Vinod Kumar YadavALAO 313 COY ASC (Sup)--------
11.Subodh Kumar YadavALAO 482 COY ASC (Sup)--------
12.Anurup SamantaALAO FSD Missamari--------
13.Pranab Kumar PaulALAO FSD Rangiya--------
14.Khuraijam Tikendrajit SinghALAO SD Shillong--------
15.Abhijit ChakrabortyALAO SD Silchar--------
16.Somnath KoleyArea Accounts Office Shillong--------
17.Suvra MukharjeeArea Accounts Office Shillong--------
18.Rajen Kumar LamaArea Accounts Office Shillong--------
19.Rohit Kumar SinghArea Accounts Office Shillong--------
20.Debasish DuttaIFA 10 Wing Jorhat--------
21.Jitendra KumarIFA 10 Wing Jorhat--------
22.Prosenjit DasIFA 10 Wing Jorhat--------
23.Neeraj KumarIFA 14 Wing Chabua--------
24.Rishikanta NaoremIFA HQ 3 Corps Dimapur--------
25.Amit Kumar GhoshIFA HQ 3 Corps Dimapur--------
26.Prabir Kumar PandaIFA HQ 4 Corps Tezpur--------
27.Neetish Kumar SinhaIFA HQ 4 Corps Tezpur--------
28.Sanjeev Kumar ThakurIFA HQ EAC (AF) Shillong--------
29.Ravindra Kumar PoddarLAO (A) Guwahati--------
30.Ravindra KumarLAO (A) Narangi--------
31.Vikas KumarLAO (A) Shillong--------
32.Debasish DasLAO (A) Silchar--------
33.Subhadip SinghaLAO (A) Tezpur--------
34.Muneshwar KumarLAO 222 ABOD--------
35.Naorem Somorjit SinghLAO 222 ABOD--------
36.Rohit KumarLAO 222 ABOD--------
37.Rooktutpal PachaniLAO 222 ABOD--------
38.Prakriti Ranjan DeyPAO (ORs) 58 GTC Shillong--------
39.Chinmay ChatterjeePAO (ORs) 58 GTC Shillong--------
40.Niraj Kumar JhaPAO (ORs) 58 GTC Shillong--------
41.Ram Naresh PanditPAO (ORs) 58 GTC Shillong--------
42.Sashi Bhusan PrasadPAO (ORs) ARC Shillong--------
43.L KambiaklalPAO (ORs) ARC Shillong--------
44.Vikash KumarPAO (ORs) ARC Shillong--------
45.Shashikant Prasad YadavPAO (ORs) ARC Shillong--------
46.Nilanjan ChakrabortyPAO (ORs) ARC Shillong--------