IDAS Officers in Main Offices
SL | Name,Designation | Section/Task Allotted |
---|---|---|
1. | Shri Ambarish Barman, IDAS, CDA | ----------- |
2. | Shri J B Buq, IDAS, DCDA | Account Section, M-Section,Pay-Tech Section,IFA(Air Force) and Hindi Cell |
3. | Smt N Gohain, IDAS, DyCDA | IT & SW,GEM Cell,DDP/NPS,E-Section, O&M Cell and SPARSH Cell |
4. | Shri Rantu Saikia, IDAS, ACDA | Admin Section,,ORs Cell,Store Contract(I,II & III),IFA(Army),CPIO,Grievance,Vigilance & Legal Cell |
5. | Shri Moloy Ghosh, IDAS, ACDA | Store Audit, IA Section, Record & D-Section |
IDAS Officers in Sub Offices
SL | Name,Designation | Section/Task Allotted |
---|---|---|
1. | Shri Sudip Kumar Bhadra, IDAS, CDA | IFA HQ EAC (AF) Shillong |
2. | Shri Gautam Doley, IDAS, DyCDA | Area Accounts Office Shillong |
3. | Shri R.N Sarkar, JtCDA | IFA HQrs 4 Corps Tezpur |
4. | Shri Michael Khamsei Touthang, JtCDA | IFA HQrs 3 Corps Dimapur |
5. | Shri Ratan Moni Das, ACDA | PAO(ORs) 58 GTC Shillong |
Accounts Officers in Main Office
SL | Name,Designation | Section/Task Allotted |
---|---|---|
1. | Shri Puranjan Roy, SAO | O&M Cell |
2. | Shri Bimal Rajbongshi, SAO | AN-IV, E-I & E-II |
3. | Shri Abhijit Chakraborty, SAO | SC/II & SC/III |
4. | Shri S Basumatary, SAO | AN-1A,AN-1B & AN-1C |
5. | Shri Amit Mitra, SAO | AN/V & SPARSH Cell |
6. | Shri Mahendra Bora, SAO | M-I & ORs Cell |
7. | Shri Debapriya Das, SAO | E/III & SPARROW |
8. | Shri Hareswar Deka, SAO | A/Cs Section |
9. | Shri S P Kanoo, AO | M-II/III |
10. | Shri Rajesh Singha, SAO | Store Audit Section |
11. | Shri Maneswar Boro, SAO | SC/I Section |
12. | Shri Dipak Sarma, SAO | GeM Cell |
13. | Shri Dhiman Biswas, AO | IT & SW |
14. | Shri Sing Babu Deuri, SAO | D-Section |
15. | Shri Kamalendu Bhagawati, SAO | IA Cell, DDP,GST |
16. | Shri Isfaqur Rahman, SAO | R-Section, T-Corresponce,Legal Cell |
17. | Shri A K Paul, SAO | Pay-Tech,RTI,M-IV |
18. | Shri Ruby Bose, SAO | AN/III Section |
19. | Shri S.D Purkayastha, SAO | AN-II Gp-I, AN-II Gp-II |
20. | Shri Partha Das, AO | IFA Cell(Army) |
21. | Shri Manish Gope, AO | IFA Cell(AF) |
22. | Shri L Neihsial, SAO | IA Cell |
23. | Shri Subrata Das, SAO | IFA Cell (Army) |
24. | Shri Samaren Mushahary, SAO | SPARSH Cell |
25. | Shri Jayanta Borah, SAO | LAO 222 ABOD(Ty Attached) |
26. | Shri M H Laskar, SAO | IFA Cell |
Accounts Officers in Sub-Offices
SL | Name,Designation | Section/Task Allotted |
---|---|---|
1. | Shri Ranjit Gogoi, AO | AO Ge Missamari |
2. | Shri Uttam Sengupta, AO | AO CCE (A) No 2 Missamari |
3. | Shri Rajesh Singha, SAO | AO GE (AF) Tezpur |
4. | Shri Umesh Chandra Dey, AO | AO GE 868 EWS |
5. | Shri Huidrom Ishwarchandra Singh, AO | AO GE 869 EWS |
6. | Shri Ajay Kr Mishra, AO | AO GE Dinjan |
7. | Shri Shibabrata Paul, AO | AO GE Guwahati |
8. | Shri Shankhil Marju Lamkang, AO | AO GE Jorhat |
9. | Shri Kamalendu Bhagabati, AO | AO GE Shillong |
10. | Shri Gautam Bhaumik, AO | AO GE Silchar |
11. | Shri Amit Kumar, SAO | AO GE Tezpur |
12. | Shri Chayan Das, SAO | ALAO SD Bhalukmara |
13. | Shri L Lalduhawma, AO | AAO Shillong |
14. | Shri Sujt Dey Sarkar, SAO | AAO Shillong |
15. | Shri Partha Das | AAO Shillong |
16. | Shri Achintya Kumar Das, AO | IFA 10 Wing Jorhat |
17. | Shri Syed Mohammad Arif Chistie, SAO | IFA 14 Wing Chabua |
18. | Shri Abhisekh Kumar, AO | IFA HQ 3 Corps Dimapur |
19. | Shri Robert J. Simte, AO | IFA HQ 3 Corps Dimapur |
20. | Shri Robert J. Simte, AO | IFA HQ 3 Corps Dimapur |
21. | Shri Gopal Roy, AO | IFA HQ 4 Corps Tezpur |
22. | Shri Manoranjan Acharya, SAO | IFA HQ 4 Corps Tezpur |
23. | Shri Anil Kumar Singh, AO | IFA HQ EAC (AF) Shillong |
24. | Shri Anupam Tripathi, AO | IFA HQ EAC (AF) Shillong |
25. | Shri Pratap Gogoi, AO | LAO (A) Jorhat |
26. | Shri Rup Narayan Nath, AO | LAO 222 ABOD |
27. | Shri Phurailatpam Dhananjoy Sharma, SAO | PAO (ORs) ARC Shillong |
28. | Shri Ngurlienthang, AO | PAO (ORs) ARC Shillong |
29. | Shri Narendra Kumar Sharma | PAO (ORs) ARC Shillong |
30. | Shri Palash Golder, AO | AAO DEO Guwahati |
31. | Shri S.B Deuri, AO | AO GE 872 EWS |
32. | Shri J Jamatia, SAO | LAO(A) Shillong |
33. | Shri Sudip Das, AO | LAO(A) Tezpur |
34. | Shri Diganta Kumar Gogoi, SAO | AO GE(AF) Jorhat |
35. | Shri Jayanta Chakraborty, AO | LAO(A) Silchar |
36. | Shri S. Banerjee, AO | AO GE Lekhapani |
37. | Shri K. Neog, AO | AO GE Umroi |
38. | Shri S D Purkayastha, SAO | AO GE (AF) Borjar |
39. | Shri Swapan Baruah | AAO Shillong |
40. | Shri N Islam, AO | AO GE(AF) Chabua |
41. | Shri R Darngawn, AO | IFA HQ 3 Corps Dimapur |
42. | Shri W.S. Singh, AO | PAO (ORs) 58 GTC Shillong |
43. | L Neihsial, AO | AO GE (I) (AF) Shillong |
44. | Shri Jayanta Borah, AO | LAO (A) Narangi |
45. | Shri Amit Kumar, SAO | AO GE Tezpur |
46. | Md. Hussain Ahmed, SAO | AO GE 859 EWS |
47. | Shri S C Das, SAO | IFA HQ 4 Corps Tezpur |
48. | Shri Pijush Kanti Dey, AO | NCC DTE Shillong |
49. | Shri K.L.Paula Gangte, AO | AO AGE(I) Agartala |
50. | Shri M H Laskar, SAO | AO GE Rangiya |
51. | Shri Prashant Kumar Shukla, SAO | PAO (ORs) ARC Shillong |
Assistant Accounts Officers in Main Offices
SL | Name,Designation | Section/Task Allotted |
---|---|---|
1. | Smt Lima Dey, AAO | M-I |
2. | Dilip Kumar Naskar, AAO | E-IIIA |
3. | Shri Krishan Prasad, AAO | R-Section |
4. | Shri Neeraj Kumar, AAO | AN-III |
5. | Shri Amit Kumar Ghosh, AAO | AN IV |
6. | Shri Sattish Kumar, AAO | AN-II GP I |
7. | Shri Mahendra Prasad Sah, AAO | Accounts |
8. | Shri Sanjeev Kumar Thakur, AAO | AN V |
9. | Shri K K Sinha, AAO | SC-II |
10. | Shri Chinmay Chatterjee, AAO | O&M Cell |
11. | Shri Vikash Kumar, AAO | GeM Cell |
12. | Shri J.P Upadhaya, AAO | M-II |
13. | Smt Shampa Chatterjee, AAO | E-IIIA |
14. | Smt. Abira Barman, AAO | SC-III |
15. | Shri Punya Nand Jha, AAO | AN IV |
16. | Shri Sushil Kumar Singh, AAO | GeM |
17. | Smt. Moumita Chandra, AAO | Accounts |
18. | Shri Subhashis Kayal, AAO | M IV |
19. | Shri Sandilya Kumar, AAO | R Section |
18. | Shri Arvind Kumar, AAO | E-III-C |
20. | Shri Prashant Kumar, AAO | D Section |
21. | Shri Batesh Kumar, AAO | Accounts |
22. | Shri Rajnish Kumar, AAO | Accounts |
23. | Shri Sachin Kumar, AAO | IA Cell |
24. | Shri Debesh Chandra Ray, AAO | Pay Tech |
25. | Shri Amaresh Roy, AAO | E-I |
26. | Shri Debajyoti Sardar, AAO | AN II GP II |
27. | Shri Raajiv Kumar, AAO | ORs Cell |
28. | Shri Sanatan Ghanti, AAO | AN 1A |
29. | Shri Rupam Das, AAO | IT&SW |
30. | Shri Lalit Majumdar, AAO | Accounts |
31. | Shri Kamal Das, AAO | Sparsh |
32. | Shri Prosanta Das, AAO | SA Section |
33. | Shri Bharat Narayan Pal, AAO | Accounts |
34. | Shri Pradip Paul, AAO | AN IB |
35. | Shri Kalyan Paul, AAO | AN III |
Assistant Accounts Officers in Sub-Offices
SL | Name | Office |
---|---|---|
1. | Anurup Samanta | ALAO FSD Missamari |
2. | Somnath Koley | Area Accounts Office Shillong |
3. | Suvra Mukharjee | Area Accounts Office Shillong |
4. | Debasish Dutta | IFA 10 Wing Jorhat |
5. | Rajesh Kumar Verma | AAO BSO (AF) Jorhat |
6. | Subhasish Singha | LAO (A) Silchar |
7. | Rakesh Kumar Jha | LAO (A) Silchar |
8. | Jitendra Kumar | IFA 10 Wing Jorhat |
9. | Pranab Kumar Paul | ALAO FSD Rangiya |
10. | Pramod Kumar | AAO BSO Missamari |
11. | Abhijit Chakraborty | ALAO SD Silchar |
12. | Muneshwar Kumar | LAO 222 ABOD |
13. | Rajen Kumar Lama | Area Accounts Office Shillong |
14. | Subodh Kumar Yadav | ALAO 482 COY ASC (Sup) |
15. | Prosenjit Das | IFA 10 Wing Jorhat |
16. | Rishikanta Naorem | IFA HQ 3 Corps Dimapur |
17. | Naorem Somorjit Singh | LAO (A) Narangi |
18. | Ravindra Kumar Poddar | LAO (A) Guwahati |
19. | Vikas Kumar | LAO (A) Shillong |
20. | Debasish Das | AAO BSO Silchar |
21. | Subhadip Singha | LAO (A) Tezpur |
22. | Abhisek Roy | AAO AGE (I) Tawang |
24. | Shashi Bhushan Prasad | LAO 222 ABOD |
25. | L Kambiaklal | ALAO SD Dimapur |
26. | Shashikant Prasad Yadav | PAO (ORs) ARC Shillong |
27. | Neetish Kumar Sinha | IFA HQ 4 Corps Tezpur |
28. | Khuraijam Tikendrajit Singh | LAO 222 ABOD |
29. | Rooktutpal Pachani | Area Accounts Office Shillong |
30. | Lalan Kumar | AAO DEO Guwahati |
31. | Amit Kumar Pandey | AAO BSO Narangi |
32. | Nilanjan Chakraborty | PAO (ORs) ARC Shillong |
33. | Shamim Anwar | IFA HQ 3 Corps Dimapur |
34. | Samaresh Naskar | PAO(ORs) 58 GTC Shillong |
35. | Tapas Kumar Mondal | IFA HQ EAC(AF) Shillong |
36. | Amit Kumar | AAO BSO Dinjan |
37. | Vinod Kumar Yadav | ALAO 313 COY ASC (Sup) |
38. | Ram Naresh Pandit | PAO (ORs) 58 GTC Shillong |
39. | Rohit Kumar Singh | Area Accounts Office Shillong |
40. | Subrata Patra | PAO (ORs) ARC Shillong |
41. | Somnath Swarnakar | AAO BSO Tezpur |
42. | Ashis Kumar Mandal | LAO 222 ABOD |
43. | Debashis Das | PAO (ORs) 58 GTC Shillong |
44. | Ravi Shankar Prasad | AAO BSO Shillong |
45. | Swapan Kumar Prodhan | PAO (ORs) 58 GTC Shillong |
46. | Liton Halder | PAO (ORs) ARC Shillong |
47. | Kishor Nath | LAO(A) Jorhat |
48. | Anjan Kumar Kundu | ALAO SD Shillong |
49. | Tanay Das | Area Accounts Office Shillong |
50. | Suvankar Adhikari | PAO (ORs) ARC Shillong |